Indlæser...

Som kunde hos Watchia.com kan du være sikker på at ingen følsomme oplysninger omkring din person vil blive gemt.

Navn og adresse
I forbindelse med salget vil du blive oprettet som kunde, med navn og adresse, og disse oplysninger bliver gemt i forbindelse med leveringen, og så du på et senere tidspunkt nemt kan foretage et nyt køb. Dette sker ved en oprettelse af en kundeprofil, som du dog aktivt skal vælge ved at sætte flueben ud for muligheden! Du kan til enhver tid tage kontakt til os hvis du ønsker at din profil skal slettes.

E-mailadresse og telefonnummer
Din e-mailadresse og eventuelt telefonnummer vil også blive gemt når du foretager et køb, og det sker for at kunne underrette dig om fx ændringer i ordre, leveringsvanskeligheder, eller andre uforudsete hændelser som kræver at vi skal kunne komme i kontakt med dig.
Vi vil dog ALDRIG foretage uopfordrede salgshenvendelser. Hverken telefonisk eller elektronisk. Kun i forbindelse med problemer ved en ordre vil vi tage kontakt til dig.
Din e-mail vil heller aldrig bliver overdraget til tredje mand.
Kun såfremt du aktivt tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev, vil du modtage e-mails fra os.

Vi registrerer og videregiver dine personoplysninger til PostNord for at kunne levere varen til dig.

Personoplysningerne registreres hos Reverie ApS og opbevares i fem år, hvorefter oplysningerne slettes.

Den dataansvarlige på Watchia.com er Marius Mikkelsen.

Som registreret hos Reverie ApS, har du altid ret til at sende os dine indvendinger mod registreringen. Du har også ret til indsigt i hvilke oplysninger, der er registreret om dig. Disse rettigheder har du efter persondataloven. Henvendelse i den forbindelse sendes til: support@watchia.com.  

Kreditkortoplysninger
Watchia.com eller dets ejere vil aldrig være i besiddelse af dine kreditkortoplysninger. Når du foretager et køb her på siden, vil selve betalingen foregå via en anerkendt formidler af pengetransaktioner. Her på Watchia.com foretages transaktionerne af QuickPay (godkendt af PBS), og det vil foregå på en højt sikret og krypteret forbindelse.

Cookies vi indsamler

Cookie navnCookie typeCookie formål
SIDCCMarketingThis cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.
APISIDMarketingThis DoubleClick cookie is generally set through the site by advertising partners, and used by them to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites. This cookie works by uniquely identifying your browser and device.
DSID, FLC, AID, TAID, and exchange_uid,IDE,ANID,NID,OTZMarketingGoogle uses one or more cookies for advertising they serve across the web. One of the main advertising cookies on non-Google sites is named ‘IDE‘ and is stored in browsers under the domain doubleclick.net. Another is stored in google.com and is called ANID. https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
datr, reg_fb_gate, reg_fb_ref and reg_fb_ext, wd, c_user, lu, sct, xs, x-referer, presence, p, locale, lsd, _e_*, fr, sub, etcMarketingFacebook advertiser cookies are used for reporting on social campaigns, troubleshooting campaign set up and building aggregated pools of audiences for targeting based on behaviour trends on and off the nouryon campaign sites.
amz_auth_errNødvendigUsed if Enable Login with Amazon is enabled
amz_auth_logoutNødvendigUsed if Enable Login with Amazon is enabled
form_keyNødvendigA security measure that appends a random string to all form submissions to protect the data from Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF).
guest-viewNødvendigStores the Order ID that guest shoppers use to retrieve their order status. Guest orders view. Used in "Orders and Returns" widgets.
login_redirectNødvendigPreserves the destination page the customer was loading before being directed to log in. Used in mini cart for logged in customers if the Display Shopping Cart Sidebar configuration option is set to Yes.
mage-cache-sessidNødvendigThe value of this cookie triggers the cleanup of local cache storage. When the cookie is removed by the backend application, the Admin cleans up local storage, and sets the cookie value to true.
mage-cache-storageNødvendigLocal storage of visitor-specific content that enables ecommerce functions.
mage-cache-storage-section-invalidationNødvendigForces local storage of specific content sections that should be invalidated.
mage-messagesNødvendigTracks error messages and other notifications that are shown to the user, such as the cookie consent message, and various error messages. The message is deleted from the cookie after it is shown to the shopper.
mage-translation-storageNødvendigStores translated content when requested by the shopper. Used when Translation Strategy is configured as “Dictionary (Translation on Storefront side)”
mage-translation-file-versionNødvendigTracks the version of translations in local storage. Used when Translation Strategy is configured as Dictionary (Translation on Storefront side).
persistent_shopping_cartNødvendigStores the key (ID) of persistent cart to make it possible to restore the cart for an anonymous shopper.
product_data_storageNødvendigStores configuration for product data related to Recently Viewed / Compared Products.
recently_compared_productNødvendigStores product IDs of recently compared products.
recently_compared_product_previousNødvendigStores product IDs of previously compared products for easy navigation.
recently_viewed_productNødvendigStores product IDs of recently viewed products for easy navigation.
recently_viewed_product_previousNødvendigStores product IDs of recently previously viewed products for easy navigation.
section_data_idsNødvendigStores customer-specific information related to shopper-initiated actions such as display wish list, checkout information, etc.
storeNødvendigTracks the specific store view / locale selected by the shopper.
searchReport-logNødvendigused to collect log information about searching
stfNødvendigRecords the time messages are sent by the SendFriend (Email a Friend) module.
X-Magento-VaryNødvendigConfiguration setting that improves performance when using Varnish static content caching.
__Secure-3PAPISID, __Secure-HSID, NID, HSID, __Secure-SSID, SID, APISID, __Secure-APISID, SSID, SAPISID, __Secure-3PSID, __Secure-HSID, ANID, __Secure-3PAPISID, __Secure-APISID, HSID, __Secure-3PSID, SAPISID, 1P_JAR, __Secure-SSID, SID, SIDCC, NID, APISID,SSID, _ga, GoogleAdServingTestMarketingGoogle Analitics Cookies: Login Functionality, Analytics and Performance, https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Temporary and persistent cookies (abc_switch_cross_paypal, AKDC, Apache, c, cookie_check, feel_cookie, flow_back_cookie, JSESSIONID, LANG, login_email, navcmd, s_sess, s_vi, SEGM, ts, X-PP-K, x-pp-p, x-pp-s, X-PP-SILOVER, cookies with random names, etc) etcNødvendigBrowsing session management,Web analytics,Technical,Authentication,User preferences,Tracking,Advertising,Location,Security,Transfer data outside the EU
gdpr_cookiePræferencerSet allowed cookies list
gdpr_show_popupPræferencerCheck if cookie popup was shown
NIDPræferencerThe NID cookie contains a unique ID Google uses to remember your preferences and other information. For more information: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
Temporary and persistent cookies (abc_switch_cross_paypal, AKDC, Apache, c, cookie_check, feel_cookie, flow_back_cookie, JSESSIONID, LANG, login_email, navcmd, s_sess, s_vi, SEGM, ts, X-PP-K, x-pp-p, x-pp-s, X-PP-SILOVER, cookies with random names, etc)PræferencerProtected users data against unauthorized access. For more information: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en ,Paypal (PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A.) / Paypal, Inc
gtm_debug, gtm_auth, gtm_previewStatistikGoogle Tag Manager. These cookies collect analytical data about site usage. For more information: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
__utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmt, __utmv, __utmz, _ga, _gid, _gat_, etcStatistikGoogle Analitics. These cookies let us know how you use our website and how you found our website. For more information: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
private_content_versionNødvendigPrivate content, which is stored in the browser local storage, https://devdocs.magento.com/guides/v2.3/extension-dev-guide/cache/page-caching/private-content.html
SEARCH_SAMESITEStatistikThis cookie is used to prevent the browser from sending this cookie along with cross-site requests.
PHPSESSIDNødvendigPHP session cookie associated with embedded content from this domain.
fitler_activePræferencerRemember selected filter state (expanded/collapsed)
__kla_id,KL_FORMS_MODAL, _hp2_ses_props,_hp2_idStatistikKlaviyo Tracking Cookies https://help.klaviyo.com/hc/en-us/articles/360034666712-Cookies-in-Klaviyo
visitor,hubspotutk,intercom-session-qgotccxx, _fbp,_gid, _delighted_web, intercom-id-qgotccxx, _hjid,__hssc, __hssrc, _lfa, hubspotutk, _gaStatistikClerk.io cookies, see https://clerk.io/privacy
_sp_id*,_sp_ses*StatistikIt is used to persist information about a user’s activity on the domain between sessions.
pixelStatistikSome data points that can be collected include: Which pages they view, Which ads they click on, The operating system they use, The type of device they use, The screen resolution they use, What time they visited, Activities during a session, Their IP addresses
__gads, DSID, _fbp, IDE, __Secure-3PAPISID, SAPISID,CONSENT, __Secure-APISID, NID, SID, 1P_JAR,__Secure-3PSID, __Secure-SSID, ANID, __SecureHSID, HSID, SEARCH_SAMESITE, APISID, SSID, AID,SIDCC, UULE, DVStatistikThese cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.
STUIDStatistikThis cookie identify unique browsing session.
STVIDStatistikThis cookie identify unique returning visitor.

Vi vil gerne indsamle cookies

Vi bruger trafiklog cookies til at identificere hvilke sider der bliver besøgt. Dette gør det muligt for os at forbedre vores hjemmeside, så den bedre imødekommer vores besøgendes behov og forbedrer oplevelsen på hjemmesiden. Læs mere her Persondata

Produktet er lagt i din indkøbskurv!